More From Zirilli Pat Amcal Chemist

NOTABLE ACHIEVEMENTS

Reader's Digest Quality Service Award - 2016
Reader's Digest Quality Service Award - 2015
2011 – Roy Morgan Research's Customer Satisfaction Award

FAQs

How do I become a Amcal franchisee?
Amcal Pharmacy provides a fully integrated retail business solution, whilst delivering a consumer healthcare experience based on advice and information to improve the health, wellbeing and life of our customers. Through the Amcal Pharmacies partnership, we can give your business the tools and resources required to increase your success and profitability.
I am using IE8 (or earlier version) and I can't checkout.
Our online store does not support versions of Internet Explorer version 8 or older. Please upgrade your Internet Explorer to version 9 or later or switch to another browser all together, such as Chrome or Firefox. You will then be able to transact online.
Do I need to have cookies enabled to use the Amcal Online Store web site?
Yes, you must be able to accept session cookies for all functions on the Amcal Online Store site to work.

GALLERY

PAYMENT METHODS

Mastercard
Visa

ABOUT US

The Amcal brand has built its reputation on providing health and wellbeing solutions to Australians for more than 75 years. From our beginnings in the 1930s as Allied Master Chemists of Australia Limited (A.M.C.A.L), we have grown to become one of the most widely recognised pharmacies and are part of the largest network of pharmacies in Australia. Amcal is an integral part of local communities in every state and territory delivering a customer focused healthcare experience based on advice and information to improve health and wellbeing outcomes.

Our pharmacists are committed to providing you with friendly service, value for money, and most importantly, expert advice. Our dedication to these core aspects has led independent customer satisfaction research agency Canstar to award Amcal with its 'Most Satisfied Customer Award' for 2014.

You can rest assured you and family will always get the help you need to ensure you're looking and feeling great.

WHAT WE DO

Also known as:
  • Amcal Max Chemist Griffith