Women's Obstetric & Gynaecology Specialists

We provide the highest quality care for women
Also known as
  • Dowd Dr Jenny, Mohamed-Noor Dr Khai, Jansen Dr Kym, Wong Dr Renee, Costley Dr Philippa

Business Summary
Women’s Obstetric and Gynaecology Specialists is a unique practice consisting of five female Specialist Obstetricians and Gynaecologists.
About Us

Women’s Obstetric and Gynaecology Specialists is a unique medical practice that was established in 1998 and is the pioneer of group private practice in Melbourne.

The five specialist female Obstetricians and Gynaecologists;  Dr Jenny Dowd, Dr Khairul Mohamed-Noor, Dr Kym JansenDr Renee Wong and Dr Phillipa Costley work cohesively as a team sharing their combined expertise to provide specialist care for all their patients 24 hours a day.

Pregnant women attending the group will book with their principal obstetrician who will be the main contact and conduct most of the antenatal visits. We plan for each woman to meet with all other doctors during the pregnancy so that whatever time of the day or night a familiar face will greet her in the labour ward.

Patient & Practice Information

Contact

At A Glance
All patients are delivered at Frances Perry House
Routine and High Risk Pregnancies
Induction of Labour
Payment Methods
Cash
EFTPOS
Cheque