Whittles

Strata and Community Title Services
More From Whittles
Please select a location or service

GALLERY

ABOUT US

Whittles manages thousands of properties throughout Australia and has established itself as a national leader in the body corporate industry for the last 30 years.

This breadth of experience means that we're well placed to service the needs of a broad range of clients including:

  • Property Owners
  • Developers and Existing Corporations

As an Australian market leader in Body Corporate Management, Whittles are committed to providing professional personalised services to our clients. Talk to us about how our management services will complement your lifestyle choices and secure your property asset.

With a South Australia head office and offices in all key markets, Whittles employs only experienced Body Corporate Managers supported by a team of assistants and administrative staff.

Our Commitment

Whittles will always:

  • Act in a Professional and Ethical Manner
  • Seek to Employ the Best People within Our Industry
  • Respond Quickly to Enquires and Communicate Honestly
  • Provide the Best Outcomes Possible for Our Clients

WHAT WE DO

Whittles provides a range of tailored services designed to cater for the diverse needs of our clients. Our 'turn-key' approach means that all these services are effectively integrated to maintain a seamless and professional service delivery model. Specialist services include property maintenance, secretarial duties, financial management, auditing and insurance.

Our Growing Portfolio Includes:

  • Prominent High-rise Apartments
  • Small Unit and Townhouse Developments
  • Marinas
  • Shopping Centres
  • Industrial and Busy Commercial Buildings

Useful Downloads

2.1mb pdf
503kb pdf
706kb pdf
Also known as:
  • Prudential Body Corporate Management Pty Ltd