Sun Stop Blinds

Also known as
  • SunStop Blinds
Business Summary
Established in 1993, Sun Stop Blinds is a family owned and operated blind manufacturing company.
About Us

Sun Stop Blinds manufacture and install a range of custom made (to size) window furnishings, such as vertical, roller, venetian and panel glides, to homes and businesses all across Brisbane, Ipswich and parts of the Gold Coast.

The company is run by lovely husband and wife team, Lisa and Sean Smith, who have over 25 years’ experience in the industry. Their knowledge means they can help you choose the right product for you and your home!

The couple’s mission is to make sure their customers get the best quality window furnishing possible and are left happy with their service, which is why they offer free in home measure and quotes and free installation upon purchase.

You can always rely on the quality of the workmanship with Sun Stop Blinds! It doesn’t matter whether you’re dressing an office or your home, they have a wide range of window solutions to suit everyone’s needs.