St.George Bank

St.George Bank is one of Australia's leading Retail and Business Banking brands. In 2008, St.George became part of Westpac Group. St.George is known for exceptional service, innovative, award-winning products and specialist financial advice for retail and business customers.
More From St.George Bank

GALLERY

ABOUT US

St.George was founded in the southern Sydney suburbs in 1937. Over the next 50 years St.George built a reputation as Australia's foremost building society, before achieving full banking status in July 1992.

In December 2008, St.George merged with Westpac Banking Corporation and the retail and business banking distribution businesses are now known as St.George Bank.

Also known as:
  • St George
  • St George Bank