Rivex Crane Hire

Crane Hire & Civil Works
Also known as
  • Crane Hire Bairnsdale
  • Mobile Crane Hire
Business Summary
Rivex, people, and technology you can trust.
About Us

Rivex Pty Ltd was established in 1988, formerly trading as Riviera Excavators and Under boring Pty Ltd. Rivex is a Directional Drilling, Cable and Civil works contractor.

Rivex has been a contractor in the Power Industry and to SP AusNet and its predecessors for the last 28 years. In that time Rivex’s performance has been exemplary delivering value and performance for Cable and Civil Works. Rivex is a quality organisation with a strong balance sheet, a stable work force and a track record of delivering value across Victoria.

Rivex specialises in Directional Drilling (Rock), Cable and Civil Works, its plant, machinery, people and business are dedicated to create the greatest value for its clients. Rivex are specialist in this field, investing in its employees, plant, machinery and equipment. Rivex has recommended the adoption of new technology and innovative practices that reduce time and increase efficiency.

What We Do
  • Mobile Crane Hire 
  • Traffic Management
  • Tilt Wall Panel Erection
  • Electrical Spotters 
  • Plant Installations -Transport Services