Premier Fire Pty Ltd - Kelvin Grove

"Protecting Australian Businesses" complete fire solutions
Also known as
  • Premier Fire (NQ)

Kelvin Grove

More Locations

Unit 10 & 11/ 62 Bishop Street, Kelvin Grove QLD 4059

Business Summary
Design, Installation, Maintenance and Testing of all Fire Protection Equipment
About Us
Welcome

Premier Fire Protection is one of Queensland's most established Fire Services Companies operating for over 18 years.

We Specialise In

  • Fire Sprinkler Systems
  • Fire Detection and Alarm Systems
  • Emergency Warning & Intercommunication Systems

News

Stay informed with the latest news and project developments at Premier Fire Protection Queensland.


Range of Services

Throughout the construction industry in Queensland, Premier Fire Protection is synonymous with professionalism, it represents more than 18 years of engineering and commitment to excellence.

In today's competitive construction world it would be imprudent to deliver a project or building that provides anything but the optimum conditions for the occupants, client and equipment.


Premier Fire Protection has the experienced staff in the following areas:

  • Proactive Team Members
  • Budget estimates
  • In-house labour
  • Life cycle costing
  • Ability to perform
  • Innovation and value engineering
  • Hands-on management
  • Environment control and management
  • Fire sprinkler systems
  • Foam suppression systems
  • Gaseous suppression systems
  • Fire hydrant systems

Click here to read more


Occupational Health & Safety

Premier Fire Protection has an excellent Occupational Health and Safety record. This has been built over a period of many years through a commitment to excellence in all areas of business and is a significant factor in Premier Fire Protection ability complete projects on schedule.


The Company has an established Occupational Health and Safety (OH&S) policy and all safety systems and procedures are constantly monitored and updated.


Quality Assurance

In today's competitive world economy, quality products and services are commodities every customer is entitled to expect. Premier Fire Protection has enthusiastically implemented a "quality" approach to providing world-class products and services and is proud of its achievements and capabilities in this important area.


What is Quality Assurance?

Quality Assurance is simply the ability to demonstrate conformance to specified requirements. This is done by providing objective or real evidence of product and service quality during design, procurement, manufacture, installation, commissioning and servicing stages of a project.


About

Premier Fire Protection is a privately owned company which commenced operations in Queensland in 1990. The company was purchased from its previous owners in November 2007 by Kevin Thompson of Beyfield Pty Ltd who is known in the construction industry as the principal of East Coast Mechanical Services.

We pride ourselves as a company on providing quality projects completed on time.


We specialise in design and construct projects or projects where considerable design input is required. Our involvement during the early stages of the project will assist your client and their services consultants in ensuring a smooth transition in to the construction phase. Key management staff who will work with you in the first instance are:

Construction Manager - Grant Millard