Playsafe Fencing Pty Ltd - Minto

Safety, Security and Service
Also known as
  • Peak Fencing Supplies
Business Summary
Playsafe Fencing has an established reputation for quality workmanship and efficiency.
About Us

Playsafe Fencing is committed to providing all your fencing solutions. We manufacture, sell and install all types of fencing. Our factory in Minto, in the Cambelltown/Macarthur area employs skilled fabricators who manufacture stock and custom made fencing products to suit every need and every landscape. Our specialised sales staff across Sydney can assist with free quotes and answers to your fencing questions. Branches are conveniently located at Peakhurst and Caringbah to service the St George and Sutherland shires.

We can help you find the best solution to enhance the style, safety and security of your property.

The safety of our employees in the workplace and looking after the environment are important objectives in all the work we undertake. We have an Integrated Management System for Quality, Workplace Health and Safety and Environment that is certified under ISO and Australian Standards.

What We Do

Playsafe Fencing manufactures and stocks a wide range of fencing products - from separate items and components to completed fencing. See the completed types of fencing below.

We stock posts, rails, panels, hardware and fittings for most styles of fencing. Fencing is made to order for domestic industrial/commercial and construction applications.

We manufacture, supply, install and hire fencing products and accessories to suit all your domestic, commercial or industrial needs.