Phoenix Distribution Pty ltd - Wetherill Park

Transport, Warehouse and Distribution
Also known as
  • Phoenix Transport

Wetherill Park

More Locations

158 Cowpasture Road, Wetherill Park NSW 2164

Business Summary
Local Cartage, Warehousing & Distribution
About Us

Phoenix Distribution is a leading distribution business on the east coast of Australia. It provides a full range of transport and warehousing services. Established in 1993, Phoenix is an Australian-owned and operated company with branches in Sydney and Brisbane. We now operate over 160 vehicles, has over 15,000m2 of warehousing space and has an annual turnover exceeding $17.5 million.

Phoenix prides itself on being able to understand its customer's needs and being able to supply the required services to meet these needs.

What We Do
Distribution

Phoenix provides customers with Distribution solutions to suit their requirements within the supply chain.

  • Fixed, Part Fixed & Variable Fleets
  • 1 to 24 Tonne Vehicles
  • Drivers Uniformed
  • Supervision, Onsite or Offsite
Transport

Phoenix provides customers with their adhoc requirements on a day to day basis taking the bumps out of the highs and lows of their transport requirements. This service provides the following types of Vehicles.

  • Trucks
  • Tail-Lift Trucks
  • Crane Trucks
  • Semi-Trailers
Warehousing
Phoenix's Warehouse has a total storage area exceeding 10,000m2 and offers customers a full range of services including:
  • Dedicated & Overflow Storage
  • Stock Management
  • Inventory Reporting
  • Pick & Pack
  • Cross Docking
  • Local, Country and Interstate Distribution
At A Glance
3PL
Warehouse
Transport