Perks - Parkside

Also known as
  • Perks Business Advisory

Parkside

More Locations

Business Summary
Chartered Accountants Audit
About Us

At Perks we are client driven.

With a highly qualified team and a keen responsiveness to client needs, we offer a truly integrated accounting, tax, wealth management, insurance and finance solution and because we only work with privately owned business, we understand them and their needs intimately.

Achieving results for them is what we are all about.

We were BRW's top-listed Adelaide-based accounting firm in 2010/11 which makes us one of Australia's premier mid-tier accounting firms and we’re continuing to grow.

Services We Offer
Our Vision and Mission

Vision

To be the leading integrated accounting and financial services adviser to privately owned businesses and their owners across Australia.

Mission

At the heart of everything we do:

  • Our long standing client relationships built on trust and developed by delivering innovative solutions.
  • Our team members are the key to our success. We strive to enable them to be the best they can be and offer long term career opportunities. We also have fun and value balance between work and life.
  • Our commitment to our broader community and our focus on contributing both locally and globally.