Needle Nook

Also known as
  • Highgate Needle Nook
Business Summary
Established in 1940, Needle Nook has been selling wool for generations. We stock a large range of both Australian and International yarns, as well as knitting, crochet and haberdashery supplies.
At A Glance
Wool
Knitting
Crochet
Haberdashery
Knitting Patterns