Marsh Carney Saddlery

Also known as
  • Hiscock's Saddlery Store (Tamworth)

222 Marius Street, Tamworth NSW 2340

PO Box 999 Tamworth NSW 2340
Business Summary
Marsh Carney Saddlery was established in Scone in 1980 by Marsh and Patricia Carney. In 1990 the decision was made to enter a new market through the purchase of the well established Hiscock's Saddlery located in Tamworth, NSW. The company further grew in 2004 with the acquisition of Riding High Saddlery located in Dubbo, NSW. Marsh Carney Saddlery are proud sponsors of many local and interstate events, clubs organisation and individuals. We pride ourselves on quality products and exceptional customer service going above and beyond for our customers.
About Us

Marsh Carney Saddlery was established in Scone in 1980 by Marsh & Patricia Carney in the small town of Scone, NSW. In 1990 the decision was made to enter a new market through the purchase of the well-established Hiscocks Saddlery located in Tamworth, NSW. Marsh Carney Saddlery grew further in 2004 to include a branch at Dubbo, again through the acquisition of the then Riding High Saddlery.

At A Glance
Horse Riding
Ariat
Wrangler
Resistol
Stock Horse
Payment Methods
American Express
Visa
Cash
Mastercard