Lester & Son Funeral Directors - North Albury

Leaders in Professional & Personal Care Since 1907
Also known as
  • John Birnie & Son

North Albury

More Locations

Business Summary
We provide private viewing rooms to ensure the best of care for you and your family.
About Us

Lester & Son are a local, full service funeral home providing 24-hour care and support. For over 100 years, our firm has been a trusted member of the Albury, Wodonga and surrounding communities and has established a tradition of personal, professional care for each of the families that we serve. We are committed to complete care and will assist and support families with compassion and understanding. We will ensure that all the funeral arrangements are attended to promptly and professionally to make your funeral service a lasting memory to be cherished forever. Lester & Son’s commitment to excellence has also been recognised by the Combined Chambers of Commerce of Albury, Wodonga and Lavington – Lester & Son has been a winner of both the prestigious Best Customer Service and Best Small/Medium Business awards.