Keyland Air Services QLD

Aerial Application Services
The mission of Keyland Air Services is to provide safe, high quality and efficient aerial application services to our clients.
More From Keyland Air Services QLD
Please select a location or service

GALLERY

PAYMENT METHODS

Cash
Cheque
Direct Debit
Direct Deposit
EFTPOS
Mastercard
Money Order
Visa

ABOUT US

Our History

Keyland Air Services QLD is a locally owned and operated business servicing all across the Roma, Toowoomba and Dalby regions.

Established In 1983 Les Keys Aviation became Keyland Aviation, thus acknowledging the legacy of the young Bell farmer who dreamt of being a pilot from his earliest days.

His belief in never letting anyone down is recalled by long-time Keyland Aviation employee Sharon Bridle who has just notched up 43 years of service with the company that has been based in Dalby since its inception.

Our Business

Keyland's owners, Frank and Vanessa Drinan have extensive experience in owning and operating in the aerial agricultural industry through their other business based in Kingaroy, South Burnett Air Services which they have owned since 2004.

Our experience and expertise enables us to perform our services in a timely manner whilst maintaining our superb safety record.

WHAT WE DO

Our Services

At Keyland Air Services QLD, we are based in Dalby and service all the surrounding regions from Chinchilla, Roma and Toowoomba.

Providing mobile services using mobile loading equipment from farm airstrips.

Utilising modern and top quality equipment, we are able to offer and specialise in a different Aerial Application Services ranging from spraying, spreading to seeding.

Services We Offer

  • Airborne Crop Protection
  • Spraying
  • Spreading
  • Aerial Waterbombing Services for Government Agencies
  • Pellet Herbicide Applications
  • Baiting and More!
Also known as:
  • Keyland Air & Ground Services
  • Keyland Aviation