Kalgoorlie-Boulder City of - William Grundt Memorial Library

Sustainable Regional City of the Future
Also known as
  • City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder
  • Library William Grundt

Facilities & Services

William Grundt Memorial Library


Business Summary
After hours calls made to the City’s main administration number will be diverted to an automatic directory for the appropriate area.
About Us
Welcome to the City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder.

Australia's largest Outback City

The City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder is the hub of the Western Australian Goldfields region, and offers one of the best lifestyles available for you and your family.

A great place to live, work and play

Living in Kalgoorlie-Boulder - Australia's largest Outback City - is an exciting prospect.

With a population of over 30,000 people, the City is a dynamic and sophisticated regional centre.

There are always things to do and see and the City offers one of the best lifestyles available for you and your family.

With first class amenities and facilities including a first class aquatic facility featuring a giant waterslide, rapid river, and Western Australia's only Flow Rider, and an abundance of parks and leisure facilities, our City is a great place to live, work and play.


First class amenities and facilities

There are first class amenities and facilities located within the City including extensive retail opportunities, quality education facilities, a progressive cultural lifestyle and an abundance of parks and leisure facilities.


City Services

Please choose from the options featured below for more information.