JMG Engineers & Planners - Hobart

Also known as
  • Luck Dale P. & Associates
  • Dale P. Luck & Associates
  • Johnstone, McGee & Gandy Pty Ltd

Hobart

More Locations

Business Summary
JMG strive to be industry leaders in providing quality assured engineering, planning and environmental management consulting.
About Us

JMG is a multidiscipline Engineering, Planning & Environmental Management Consulting Company. We provide design services, advisory services and project management services to Architects, Government Agencies and Private clients in all market sectors related to the built environment, including – commercial property, municipal infrastructure, institutional facilities, recreational, education, hospitals and healthcare, industrial and retail, plus many more.

JMG have practiced at the forefront of the Tasmanian market for over 50 years. In that, time we have delivered Innovative and Sustainable engineering solutions to many of Tasmania’s landmark projects and received many awards for Engineering Excellence along the way.

We are a completely Independent practice with no alliance or affiliations to contractors, suppliers or other parties with vested interests.

We have offices in both Hobart and Launceston to enable us to readily cover the NE, NW, North and South of the State.

What We Do

  • Town Planning
  • Strategic Planning
  • Structural Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Electrical Services
  • Mechanical Services
  • Hydraulic Services
  • Fire Services
  • Environmental Services
Notable Achievements
Future Directions, Future Leader of the Year Award 2015
Australian Engineering Excellence Awards 2001
Australian Engineering Excellence Awards 1999