Ian Cleaver Optometrist

21 Gymea Bay Road, Gymea NSW 2227
Adult & Children Vision Testing • Glaucoma & Diabetes Assessment • Macula Degeneration Assessments • Contact Lens Fitting
More From Ian Cleaver Optometrist

GALLERY

ABOUT US

At Ian Cleaver Optometrists we are committed to providing quality eye care to people from all walks of life in a caring and professional manner.

We are an independent practice established in Gymea since 1986, providing a full range of diagnostic eye testing and fashion eyewear.


Your Optometrist

We provide all the benefits of an independent practice, along with the strength of a national network of over 370 practices - the largest independent optical group in Australia.


Your Eyewear Solutions Team

Providing tailored eyecare solutions for people like you who want the very best for their eyes. We invite you to experience the ProVision difference.

We provide all the benefits of an independent practice, along with the strength of a national network of over 370 practices; the largest independent optical group in Australia.

WHAT WE DO

Our Services:

  • Cataract Co-management
  • Consulting
  • Diabetes Screening
  • Eye Examinations
  • Fittings
  • Frame Adjustments
  • Glaucoma Testing
  • Pressure Testing
  • Repairs
  • Replacement
  • Visual Field Testing


Treatments:

  • Post-op Care
  • Prescriptions


Products:

  • Bifocals
  • Cases
  • Clip On Sunglasses
  • Computer Lenses
  • Contact Lens Solution
  • Contact Lenses
  • Frames
  • Magnifiers
  • Multifocals
  • Progressive Lenses
  • Safety Eyewear

Specialties:

  • Attention Problems
  • Behavioural Optometry
  • Laser Surgery Co-management
  • Retinal Photography
  • Sports Vision
Also known as:
  • Cleaver Ian R Optometrist Pty Ltd