Hunter Cataract & Eye Centre

Also known as
  • Dr Daniel Polya
  • Dr David Manning
Business Summary
Dr David Manning Dr Daniel Polya
About Us
Business Summary

The Eye Clinic was first established in 1915. The present principal is Dr David Manning who upgraded the clinic into Denison Street Eye Surgeons & now into its most recent phase Hunter Cataract & Eye Centre in 2013. The small clinic has now moved to the bustling centre of Charlestown to provide excellent amenities, access & a more centralised location for the Hunter region.
What We Do
Premium Eye Care
Cataract , Glaucoma, Oculoplastics
Pterygium Removal, Macular Disease
Neuro Ophthalmology,Childrens Eye Care
Lens Based Refractive Surgery