Honda Australia Motorcycle & Power Equipment Pty Ltd

The Honda MPE Head Office is in Victoria at Campbellfield in Melbourne's North.
More From Honda Australia Motorcycle & Power Equipment Pty Ltd
Please select a location or service

GALLERY

ABOUT US

Established in 1981, Honda Australia’s Head Office is located in the Melbourne suburb of Tullamarine. The Office shares an 8 has site with the national training centre and the Southern Region office, responsible for sales in Victoria, Tasmania, South Australia, Western Australia and Northern Territory. 

Also located in Tullamarine is the Honda National Parts Warehouse, established in 1980 to store and distribute Honda Genuine parts and accessories from a single location. The warehouse’s 16,000 square metres - as big as three Melbourne Cricket Grounds - holds more than 120,000 varieties of parts. About 100,000 parts are dispatched every month. Parts are picked, packed and dispatched across Australia daily, with a strike rate above 97 per cent first time.

The Northern Region office, with responsibility for NSW, ACT and Queensland, is in Sydney's west, at Auburn. Honda also has a state office for Queensland in Brisbane and another for WA in Perth.

Useful Downloads

3.9mb pdf
628kb pdf
418kb pdf
Also known as:
  • Honda Marine