Health Department of WA - Rockingham

Also known as
  • Koorda Community Health Service
  • Aged Care Services
  • Health Promotion Services
  • Home & Community Care (HACC)
  • Dental Health Services-Government
  • Nursing Posts
  • Child Health Centres
  • Hospitals- Public
  • Pathwest
  • Community & Population Health Services
  • Pest Control Operators-Licensed - Environmental Health
  • Licensing and Accreditation - Private Hospitals, Psychiatric Hostels
  • After Hours GP Clinics
  • Hospitals/Health Services Public
  • Department Of Health Western Australia
  • Health Department Of Western Australia
Business Summary
Hospital Emergency Departments are for serious or life threatening conditions that require urgent attention. See After Hours GP Clinics for minor illness/injury
What We Do

Hospital Emergency Departments are for serious or life threatening conditions that require urgent attention, See Hospitals above.

After Hours GP Clinics are for minor illness or injuries, please see your GP or attend one of the After Hours GP Clinics listed.

For more information regarding GP after hours services see our website