Health Department of WA

Also known as
  • Koorda Community Health Service
  • Aged Care Services
  • Health Promotion Services
  • Home & Community Care (HACC)
  • Dental Health Services-Government
  • Nursing Posts
  • Child Health Centres
  • Hospitals- Public
  • Pathwest
  • Community & Population Health Services
  • Pest Control Operators-Licensed - Environmental Health
  • Licensing and Accreditation - Private Hospitals, Psychiatric Hostels
  • After Hours GP Clinics
  • Hospitals/Health Services Public
  • Department Of Health Western Australia
  • Health Department Of Western Australia

Statewide Services

Environmental Health, Radiation Health & Infectious Diseases (Communicable)


Business Summary
For Environmental Health problems in your area, contact your local council office. General Enquiries for Radiation Health & Infectious Diseases (Communicable).