GML Heritage Pty Ltd

Heritage & Archaeology Consultants
More From GML Heritage Pty Ltd
Please select a location or service

GALLERY

ABOUT US

About Us

For over twenty-seven years GML Heritage has been at the forefront of heritage consulting. Our collective services across the eastern seaboard deliver the critical thinking and interdisciplinary heritage advisory services and solutions that today’s projects demand, including:

  • Community Engagement 
  • Aboriginal cultural heritage
  • Built Heritage advice,Assessments and approvals
  • Heritage Planning
  • Public History
  • Cultural landscapes
  • Interpretation 
  • Archaeology

 

With an integrated cross-disciplinary approach we carefully match our people to your project balancing intellectual rigorous real world pragmatism. Our heritage advice and reports are communicated with clarity and focused on providing effective solutions for every project.

Read more


Services

GML Heritage is Australia's only multi-disciplinary heritage consultancy firm, providing heritage advice, assessment and management for all types of heritage places.


Also known as:
  • Godden Mackay Logan Pty Ltd