Euro Diesel Services Pty Ltd

5 Peebles Street, Maddington WA 6109
We are dedicated to maintaining and building on a high quality of service and critical to this is the expertise and skill of the people we employ.
More From Euro Diesel Services Pty Ltd

ABOUT US

Euro Diesel Services was founded in June 1989 when Harry Girvan filled a niche in the market for the service and reconditioning of Deutz engines in Perth. Initially based in Kalgoorlie, Harry became a Deutz dealer WA and now offers the complete range of Liquid and Air-cooled engines, including repairs, service, exchange components, and genuine diesel engine spare parts.

With considerable experience and success in the field, Euro Diesel Services has expanded to provide a full range of Deutz spare parts for West Australian applications as well as offer similar one-stop-shop solutions for other diesel engine repairs including Komatsu, Perkins, Detroit Diesel, and MTU, CAT, John Deere, Yanmar, Kubota, Kohler, Cummins, Isuzu.

Offering on-site or workshop repairs at our premises in Maddington Perth, Euro Diesel Services works with our customers to help reduce downtime, increase productivity and lower operating costs.

Also known as:
  • Deutz Australia