Dr Glenn & Partners Medical Imaging

Diagnostic Radiologists, MRI, X-Ray, OPG Ultrasound, CT Scans, Mammography
More From Dr Glenn & Partners Medical Imaging
Please select a location or service

GALLERY

ABOUT US

About Us

Dr Glenn & Partners Medical Imaging was founded in 1996 and is now with three practices and a highly experienced team consisting of radiologists, technical and administrative staff.

We offer a comprehensive range of services including CT, X-Ray and OPG, Ultrasound and Interventional procedures. Dr Glenn & Partners Medical Imaging is one of the most advanced private radiology groups in Sydney.


We are dedicated to providing our patients with the highest quality diagnostic radiology meeting all expectations of accuracy, professionalism, convenience and affordability.


Our Services

We provide the following services:

MRI (Kogarah rooms only)

General X-Ray

Ultrasound

Mammography

Barium Studies

Fluoroscopy

Orthopantomography (OPG)

Doppler

Multislice CT (Low Dose)

Implanon Device Removals


Our Team

Our team of X-Ray doctors are fully accredited radiologists holding specialist qualifications in the Royal Australian & New Zealand College of Radiologists. They have broad experience working in both the Public Sector as well as private practice.

Click here for a full list of our Radiologists


Patients

Radiologic examinations offer safe and non-invasive methods of gaining information for improved diagnosis and treatment.

At Dr Glenn & Partners Medical Imaging, we recognise that these types of tests can be stressful. Knowing what to expect before your visit can not only help you feel better about your experience but can also help you and your doctor make the most of your recommended test.


We have assembled a large number of highly qualified individuals to make your visit with us as comfortable as possible.

View More information here


Referrers

Dr Glenn & Partners Medical Imaging is committed to supporting our referring general practitioners and specialists with up-to-date information and helpful resources relating to new technologies and advancements in diagnostic imaging.

View a list of our Referral Letters


Also known as:
  • Rockdale X-Ray & Ultrasound Centre