District Council of Lower Eyre Peninsula - Port Lincoln Aerodrome

Also known as
  • Lower Eyre Peninsula District Council of
Business Summary
The District Council of Lower Eyre Peninsula really does provide a premier lifestyle and is a region of growing prosperity.
About Us

Covering 4,754 square kilometres with a resident population of 5014, the District Council of Lower Eyre Peninsula is renowned for its magnificent rural and pristine coastal scenery, as well as thriving agricultural, fishing and tourism industries.

With 709 kilometres of coastline ranging from beautiful beaches to rugged cliffs, the Lower Eyre Peninsula's attractions are endless. 

Major townships include the agricultural town of Cummins and the seaside town of Coffin Bay.

Council's main office is located in Cummins, with a branch office located in Port Lincoln.