Dallcon

PO Box 112
Dalwallinu WA 6609
Pre-Cast Concrete Solutions Concrete Supplier Ready Mix Concrete
More From Dallcon
Please select a location or service

GALLERY

ABOUT US

About Us

DALLCON has been manufacturing and supplying precast and custom concrete products to the Western Australian civil, mining and agricultural industries since 2000. Our professional, solutions-based approach has seen the company continue to grow its substantial production facility, located ideally within the heart of northern WA.


All our products are made here in WA using Australian materials. Dallcon's service includes the supply of precast and custom products, delivery and installation. Our products have a variety of applications and if the right precast product does not suit, our highly skilled team of sales, technical and production staff can assist you in developing the right solutions to meet your needs.


Civil & Mining

Dallcon's commercial, civil and mining products are high quality engineered solutions for projects of any size. Our variety of precast products can suit numerous applications and we can also manufacture custom products according to your requirements. You¿ll find our products such as precast footings and foundations already in use on projects across the north west of Western Australia.


You can trust in Dallcon's experience in providing high quality, engineered products to deliver the right solution. We have worked with some of the biggest names in the states, including Rio Tinto, BHP, Pindan Constructions and are preferred suppliers for the City of Perth and City of Geraldton.


Agricultural Concrete Products

Located in the heart of the WA Wheat belt, Dallcon are ideally placed to understand and service the needs of the WA agricultural industry. Our versatile precast concrete products are ideal for sale yards, stock feed, retaining wall systems, panelling and fencing and built using the best materials to withstand harsh WA rural conditions.


Dallcon understands the requirements of the local agricultural industry because we work where we live in regional WA. We have supplied products for agricultural suppliers such as Landmark, Harvey Beef and the Mindaroo Group. We also partner with local agricultural and industrial shed supplier WBS Group to provide a complete package for agricultural clients requiring a solid foundation.


Custom Products

Dallcon offers a large custom manufacturing service to suit your exact requirements. If our standard product range does not have what you need, our custom products are quickly and easily manufactured.

Please Click here for more


Our Projects

From a small family owned business established in 2000 to a leader in our industry, Dallcon has always maintained its 'hands on' approach and commitment to innovation, quality and professionalism. This is demonstrated as we consistently work with industry leaders to help deliver Western Australia's largest resources, infrastructure and construction projects.


On every project, we pride ourselves on delivering innovative precast concrete products and value-added service while setting new standards of professionalism, technical expertise and quality.


Also known as:
  • Dalwallinu Concrete