Compressed Air Australia Pty Ltd - Virginia

Improving Safety and Productivity Since 2004
Also known as
  • ExAir
Business Summary
The products we offer are from the leading manufacturers and are of extremely high quality.
About Us

An Australian-owned company established in 2004 as the leading distributor of:

  • EXAIR compressed air products that blow off, vacuum, cool, vent, dry, convey and neutralise static
  • Protect-Air® products protect your employees, machinery and equipment as well as increase efficiency and assure cost saving production
  • Pipetite hole sealing technology for pipes, tubes and cables

Compressed Air Australia offers high quality, energy-conserving solutions that solve problems in industrial plants throughout Australia and the Pacific Islands. We supply the Food, Pharmaceutical, Manufacturing, Mining, Agricultural, Pulp and Paper, Chemical, Electronics/Engineering sectors, and Commercial Facilities with innovative problem-solving products.

We have strategically located stocking distributors in the main population centres to serve our customers. Our head office and distribution centre is located in Darwin, Northern Territory, where we assist our clients with technical and practical application information by telephone, fax and email.