Col Groves Electrics Pty Ltd

Delivering The Electrical Service You Deserve
Also known as
  • Groves Col Electrics Pty Ltd
About Us
Welcome

Our goal is to provide you with useful information about our company that we hope makes it easier for you to do business with us.

Col Groves Electrics Pty Ltd is a family owned and operated business that has been serving the Ballina area and surrounding communities since 1982.


About Us

Col Groves Electrics Pty Ltd has been providing quality Electrical Services and Products since our founding in 1981.

It is our mission to meet all customers' expectations by delivering innovative electrical services with integrity, reliability and pride in our workmanship.

We believe the best way to achieve this goal is to provide quality electrical work and superior customer service.


Company

Col Groves Electrics Pty Ltd was founded by owner and operator Col Groves in 1981. It is a family owned and operated business with fully qualified electricians to cater to your every need.

The business started as a small operation and has now grown significantly to recently include a new sub branch in Casino.


Our Products and Services

Specialising in the service and installation of -

  • Power Points
  • Hot Water Systems
  • Phone Points and TV Points
  • Data Networking, Cabling and Service
  • Light Points and Fittings
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Antennas - Digital Switchover
  • Testing and Tagging
  • Exit & Emergency Light Reports that meet Council Requirements
  • Smoke Detectors

  • Lighting Tests to make sure your lighting levels are up to standards
  • Home Automation/Cbus Service and Upgrades
  • Solar Grid Power
  • Commercial Power Consumption Cost Saving Advice

Read more


Facts

Col Groves Electrics Pty Ltd Employs fully qualified and fully licenced electricians and supports apprentices on their way to becoming licenced electricians.

In addition Col Groves Electrics Pty Ltd employs an on site estimator for all jobs, no matter how big or small.


Frequently Asked Questions

Please click here and we will try anwer the most common questions on request via our Frequently Asked Questions web page.