Centrecare - Head Office

Also known as
  • Accommodation-Counselling & Support
  • Counselling-All Types
  • Domestic Violence-Counselling & Group Work
  • Marriage Counselling
  • Child Parent Centres
  • Mediation Services
  • Parent-Adolescent Counselling & Mediation
  • Gambling Help W.A.
  • Family Relationship Centre Midland
  • Migrant Services
  • Youth Counselling

Contact Us (Head Office)

Head Office

More Locations

Business Summary
Centrecare is one of Western Australia's most well established, professional and innovative providers of counselling and specialist social services and offers extensive outreach and on-site services both in the Perth metropolitan and regional areas of Western Australia. We provide services including but not limited to: Accommodation & Support; General Counselling; Family Domestic Violence Counselling; Family Relationship Counselling; Gambling Help; Indigenous Specific; Mental Health; Migration Advice; Financial Advice; Youth & Family Counselling and many more.
What We Do
  • Aboriginal Family Housing Service
  • Accommodation for Homeless Families 
  • Child Parent Centres 
  • Counselling - Individual, Couple & Family 
  • Domestic Violence Counselling/Groups 
  • Family Dispute Resolution 
  • Family Relationship Centre 
  • Financial Counselling 
  • Gambling Help W.A. 
  • Grief & Loss 
  • Migrant Services 
  • Parent Adolescent Counselling
At A Glance
social services
counselling
Payment Methods
EFTPOS
Cash