Blacktown Building Supplies

Also known as
  • Mitre 10 Blacktown
  • Blacktown Building Supplies Mitre 10

3 Penny Place, Arndell Park NSW 2148

sales@bbsup.com.au(02) 9671 3758
Business Summary
Timber, Building Supplies, Hardware Mon-Fri (6:30am-5:30pm) Sat (7:30am-4pm) Sun (9am - 3pm)
About Us
About Us

Blacktown Building Supplies Mitre 10 is a family owned and run operation located in Arndell Park, in Sydney's west. The company was established in May 1992 to provide quality merchandise to both the trade and retail market. The original premises was located on Fluscombe Rd Prospect until the purpose built premises was established in 1994, in Penny Place Arndell Park.


The blueprint for the business incorporated all the lessons learned over many years in retail trade, and the store has continued to win a loyal clientele over the intervening decade.


Products

We stock 30.000 product lines so you can find everything you need for your DIY or work project.

If we don't have what you want, we will do our very best to get it for you.

Below are the product categories in our store...


Fast Online Quote

Please fill out the link details and one of our staff will be in touch with you shortly.


Services

Range

An in store range of over 30,000 Timber, Hardware and Building Supplies lines. Access to thousands more from affiliated suppliers.

Special Orders

Track and source products to fulfil your needs.

Milling

Cutting - Timber and sheets cut to size.

Dressing - Timber milled to your required finished sizes.

Moulding - Ability to match profiles.

Rebating - Materials to standard or specified sizes.


Deliveries

Six radio controlled vehicles from Ute to 12 ton trucks.

Hiab cranes available to assist unload

Six days a week delivery most within 24hrs of order placement.

Delivering Sydney wide.

Quoting

Experienced staff to quote all jobs obligation free.

Paint Matching & Tinting.


Promotions

Mitre 10 Catalogues

Mitre 10 offers great product specials through regular catalogues. Go to the Mitre 10 site for the latest specials.

Trade Breakfasts

You are welcome to join us every Friday morning between 7am - 8.30am, for our Trade Breakfast. You can pick up an egg & bacon roll along with a cappa, on the way to work.


One of our suppliers will be on hand to promote their products and to answer any questions you might have about their products. We look forward to seeing you at our store for our Friday Breakfasts.

Supplier Promotions

From time to time, our suppliers such as Stanley, Hitachi, and Dulux etc. will offer specials and offers on a range of their products.

We will keep you informed on this page when we have a promotion to offer you.


Opening Hours

Mon-Fri: 6.30am-5.30pm

Sat: 7.30am-4pm

Sun: 9am-3pm