Australian Aviation Heritage Centre

Also known as
  • Aviation Historical Society Of The NT INC
About Us
Public Transport
How to get here: By Bus from City Bus #8, Stop 4 at the front gate. Also return to City. GPS Coordinates: 52L 706072 E, 8625707 S


Business Summary

The Australian Aviation Heritage Centre is one of the major aviation museums in Australia. The Centre has an impressive presentation of aircraft and displays depicting the Territories involvement in aviation, both civil and military, from the early pioneers and record breakers through World War II and the jet age.
What We Do
Function Centre Available
Souvenir Shop
B52 Bomber Display
F11 Display
Models, Books & Clothing Available
Payment Methods
Cash
EFTPOS