All Rubber TMH Pty Ltd

Innovators of Rubber Technology
“Conveying & Elevating Equipment” and “Belting Manufacturers & Supplies”
More From All Rubber TMH Pty Ltd
Please select a location or service

GALLERY

ABOUT US

All-Rubber was formed in 1971 in Western Australia and founded by Olivio D’Angelo. Originally a wholly owned family business it was first involved in the transport industry, with a fleet of trucks moving freight to the mines in the north-west of Western Australia.

In conjunction with the transport operations, a lucrative business was established with the recycling of second-hand conveyor belts (and other materials), generated in the mining operations as waste product. Mining operations generated and enormous amount of used conveyor belting. Conventional disposal techniques consisted primarily of burying, and sometimes even burning this waste material, which was a large environmental problem.

Steel cord, and fabric-reinforced belts were recycled and manufactured into mudflaps, industrial matting, truck mudguards, flooring and reused as lighter conveyor belting. This operation still exists with the development of internationally patented machinery to facilitate in the production of these items. The slicing machinery developed to remove the rubber covers from the reinforcing substrates, is exclusive to All-Rubber, and is marketed worldwide. Consequently, the products produced in these operations also have niche markets and have likewise design protection.

In 1980 the company focused exclusively on the rubber business, with the securing of conveyor belt service contracts with companies such as Alcoa, Pioneer and Metro Brick. At this point an intensive research and development program was established, to produce Australian made products, used to service the mining and quarrying industry. This was an export replacement initiative, as most rubber related adhesives and machinery product were imported from Germany, Canada and Malaysia. The Research and Development program was successful in developing this range of products, which is now being manufactured by All-Rubber directly, or by its joint venture partners.

WHAT WE DO

Products
All-Rubber has a very diverse range of products across 4 main industries. The common thread is that they are all rubber related, and many are patent protected. Markets for these products span the globe, and the range of products is listed as follows: 

Mining:

  • Belt Repair Materials
  • P.V.C & Polyurethane Adhesives
  • Priming Agents
  • Rubber Adhesives
  • Hot Vulcanising Solutions
  • Cleaning Solutions
  • Fasteners
  • Tools
  • Lagging Material
  • Lining Material
  • Conveyor Belting
  • Moulded Products
  • Screen Mats
  • Services
  • Conveyor Components
  • Ceramics 

Transport:

  • Mudguard/Fenders
  • Mudflaps
  • Cather Mats
  • Pickup & Tray Mats
  • General

Agriculture / MAT: 

  • Protective Matting
  • Strip Borders
  • Feeding Trough
  • Bailer & Harvester Parts
Machinery:

  • Vulcanising Presses
  • Slicing Machines
  • Slitting Machines
  • Punching Presses 

Useful Downloads

7.7mb pdf
Also known as:
  • T.M.H. Total Materials Handling Pty Ltd