Whittles

Strata and Community Title Services
Also known as
  • Prudential Body Corporate Management Pty Ltd

Strata & Community Title Services


Business Summary
Strata and Community Title Services
About Us

*** Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update ***

Our response to COVID-19. Read now.

About Us

Peace of mind. That's what we offer property owners and investors. And that's why Whittles has been entrusted with the management of over 5,974 properties.

It’s a trust that comes from over 50 years’ industry knowledge and local experience. A trust that has seen us become a successful body corporate management company in Australia. But what’s more important, we believe, is trust. The trust that allows our clients to get on with their lives, knowing their investment is in the very best possible hands.

Our Story

The Whittles Group was established in South Australia in 1968.

We are widely recognised in the industry as an experienced and professional Strata and Community Title management service provider.

Our principal business involves providing Corporation Management services to Residential, Community and Strata Title Corporation properties. We currently manage over 79,500 strata lots throughout Australia.

Our Vision

National footprint – with personalised, professional, local service

Overwhelmingly, ‘community living’ is the choice of the current generation – and will be for those to come. Whether you are an owner-occupier, or an investor with tenants, to live a low-maintenance and balanced lifestyle has become one of life’s main goals.

Whittles strives to support this lifestyle choice. Which allows our clients to sit back and forget. Because they know that their property, their prized asset, is in good hands.

Our Values

  • Professionalism
  • Client Focused
  • Quality Driven
  • Committed

Our Team

Whittles has a dedicated and highly capable team, with extensive Corporation Management experience. Meet the team.

What We Do

Our Services
Management Services
  • Property Maintenance
  • Secretarial Duties
  • Financial Management
  • Audit
  • Insurance
Developer Services
  • Corporate Establishment
  • Facilities and Services Management
  • Budget and Proposals
  • Managerial and Meeting Support