VCV Sydney - Kadina

Safety - Its in our DNA
Also known as
  • UD trucks
Business Summary
Commercial Vehicles: Sales, Service & Repairs
About Us

Mack Trucks is one of North America’s largest manufacturers of heavy-duty Class 8 trucks, engines and transmissions. Founded in 1900, Mack trucks are sold and serviced in more than 45 countries worldwide. Every Mack® truck built for the North American market is assembled at its Mack Lehigh Valley Operations facility in Macungie, Pa. Engines and transmissions for the North American market are built at its powertrain facility in Hagerstown, Md. Mack is part of the Volvo Group, one of the world’s leading manufacturers of trucks, buses, construction equipment, marine and industrial engines.

What We Do

Mack services support the full lifecycle of your truck. From outfitting your new truck to overhauling a trusted fleet, Mack has the tools to keep your business moving forward.

With quality parts and 24/7 comprehensive service and support, we're committed to keeping our trucks on the road.

At A Glance
Award Winning
Australian Made
Famous For Reliability
80+ Years Experience
Notable Achievements
2017 International Truck of The Year
2014 International Truck of the Year