Tierney Crushing & Transport

Also known as
  • Jondaryan Quarry
Business Summary
Bulk Haulage of Grains & Quarry Products Washed Aggregate Stone Rock & Gravel Products
About Us
Welcome

Tierney Crushing and Transport (TCT) is a locally owned company based in St George QLD. TCT specialises in haulage of Quarry products, Production of Road Base materials and crushing of materials.


About

Tierney Crushing employs over 20 dedicated staff, experienced and qualified in areas of transport bulk haulage, crushing, diesel maintenance, First aid and CPR trained.


The company hosts an extensive range of transport and earth moving equipment including; Western Star prime movers, Roadwest and Azmeb side tipping equipment, Caterpillar Excavators and front end loaders, with a various array of Power Screen and Pegson crushing equipment.


Earthmoving

With front end loaders ranging from Caterpillar 962G to a 988G, TCT offers a loader to cater to each and every one of your needs. They also host Caterpillar and JCB excavators ranging from 25 tonne to 36 tonne which are all available for wet and dry hire.


The equipment is maintained as per manufacture specifications and the team is trained and experienced in the procedures of truck loading, dam desilting, construction of dams and hard stands.


Bulk Haulage

TCT offers an extensive array of trailing equipment to cater for the bulk cartage of fertilizers, cotton seed, grain, bales, road base, and quarry products. We also host a quad axle float to service the movement of heavy machinery.


Crushing and Screening

Incorporated in with the earth moving aspect of TCT is crushing and screening equipment suitable to produce all types of road base and the crushing of mining materials.


Quarrying

Tierney Crushing and Transport has established three registered and licensed quarries. Wilgatoo, Shadelands and Rockville Quarries are located within the Balonne Shire District and are available to service surrounding areas. TCT is also aware of arising opportunities in the industry and awaits opportunities to extend their services.