Termitrust - Melbourne

Pest Control Experts
Also known as
  • Termi Home & Commercial
Business Summary
Pest Control Experts Termite Control and Treatments Annual Termite and Timber Inspections.
About Us

Pest control experts that you can trust

Termitrust are Australia's trusted name in pest control, providing safe and reliable pest management solutions to families and businesses for over 20 years. We have an established network of local Termitrust centres servicing Brisbane, Ipswich, Sydney, Central Coast, Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth and key regional areas throughout Australia.

At Termitrust, we pride ourselves on uncompromised service and solving your pest problem. Our thorough pest inspections clearly identify the source of the problem. We then present you with tailored pest control solutions to suit your home or business.

Services We Offer

Commercial

Pests

Residential

Why Choose Us?

Termitrust services a diversity of clients. This is due to our extensive experience and training of our staff to ensure each aspect of our business is serviced beyond expectations and to a standard where the service delivery is uncompromised.

We have a wide range of accreditations and licenses which ensure compliance:

  • On/Off Site Inductions
  • Police Clearances
  • Health Checks
  • HACCP Accreditation
  • AQIS Training
  • 4WD Certification
  • Working at Heights Licences
  • Pest Management Certification
  • Document Control
  • Regular Contact with Site Auditors
  • Timber Pest Accreditation
  • Monthly Internal Training Sessions
  • Specific Licences for Client
  • Safety Management Systems Documentation
  • Comply with All OH & S Policies
  • First Aid Certification
  • Environmental Controls and Sanitation Procedures