Termi Home & Commercial Toowoomba

Also known as
  • Termimesh Pest Management Toowoomba
Business Summary
Termi Mesh, Termi Trust, Termi Dry Termi Turf, Termi Shine
About Us
About Us

Termi Home and Commercial Toowoomba has been a part of the building and construction industry for over 18 years in the Darling Downs region.

The Termi Home & Commercial Network has always focussed on providing products and services that "make sense".

These high values of quality and satisfaction have been incorporated into an expanded range of product offerings for both home and commercial use.


Services We Offer

Termimesh - Termimesh is an impregnable stainless steel termite barrier designed to prevent termite entry and protect homes.

Termidry - Trained experts deliver first class waterproofing services for all areas in residential and commercial construction.

Termitrust - Trust the genuine pest professional to keep your home and business pest free.


Termishine - Termishine provides a wide range of quality polished concrete systems, Epoxy Systems, Concrete Densification, Slab Curing and Anti-Slip Systems.

Termiturf - Low maintenance synthetic lawn that always looks great without watering.


Our Pledge

Pledge Guarantee is a no dollar limit guarantee for homeowners, giving them peace of mind because their home has a trusted, non-chemical termite barrier fully backed by Pledge and the Termimesh network.

On new home installations, the initial 10 year period of the Pledge residential guarantee is provided at no extra cost to the home owner. The guarantee can be continuously extended with satisfactory annual inspections.


Why Choose Us?

We pride ourselves on our friendly staff and prompt, on time service. Our technicians are fully trained across all aspects of the business.

With our strong customer focus, we specialise in providing innovative solutions which create an improved and healthier environment in the home and workplace.