Susan Woodward Speech Pathology

Successfully providing over 30 years of Speech Pathology Services
Also known as
  • Speech Therapy
  • Speech Pathology

5/ 210 Wattle Tree Road, Holgate NSW 2250

Business Summary
Speech Pathology, Speech Therapy, Speech Treatment, Speech Clinic, Language Therapy and Speech Pathology
About Us

Sue Woodward, who has worked as a speech pathologist on the NSW Central Coast for over 30 years, has built a strong reputation for providing effective intervention for wide ranging communication problems in both children and adults.

Sue has extensive experience and a special interest in the assessment and treatment of both child and adult voice disorders, while also providing comprehensive assessment and treatment strategies for both pre-school and school age children with communication problems. Sue's expertise also extends to a wide range of adolescent communication issues.

Sue's well resourced clinic at her home at Holgate provides a relaxed environment, which is easily accessible.

In 2013, Sue received the highest accolade from her speech pathology peers by being awarded   the prestigious Elinor Wray Award for Outstanding Contribution to the Profession of Speech Pathology by Speech Pathology Australia.

Sue has been a Conjoint Fellow with the University of Newcastle since 2007. In 2008 she became a founding director of Trinh Foundation Australia Ltd, (TFA) which is an honorary position.

In 2011, Sue received the Faculty of Health Sciences, University of Sydney and Alumni Award for International Achievement (2011).

Please contact Sue directly for further information or to book an appointment!

What We Do

Sue offers an extensive range of speech and language assistance services as well as coaching and mentoring for social and communication skills. Sue has established a substantial reputation across the Central Coast for providing quality and professional services for individuals of all ages.

Susan Woodward Speech Pathology specialises in providing speech and language assessment and therapy services