Spirit of Tasmania - Port Melbourne

Also known as
  • TT-Line Company Pty Ltd

Port Melbourne

More Locations

Station Pier, Waterfront Place, Port Melbourne VIC 3207

Business Summary
Surrounded by clean ocean waters, Tasmania boasts some of the world’s finest seafood - tuck in!
About Us

Spirit of Tasmania I and II were built in 1998 by Kvaerner Masa-Yards, in Turku, Finland. The ships weigh a staggering 28,000 tonnes and measure in at 194.3 metres. To put things into perspective, that is 20 metres longer than the inside of the MCG! In addition, if you think that is amazing, you will love our publication detailing all the fascinating facts about the twin ships.

Payment Methods
Visa
Mastercard
American Express