function () { [native code] }

Simonds Homes

Regional Areas
Building Homes Since 1949
477 LaTrobe Terrace, Geelong VIC 3220
Our story began with Gary Simonds’ passion, determination and commitment to the idea of the Great Australian Dream. He believed that every Australian deserved to own their own home and built his family business on this notion, coupled with love, trust and quality. In fact, the first home Gary ever built was for his mum. Since then, it's still his guiding vision that drives the business forward. When you build a Simonds home, you get more than just house. You get a home designed, built and fitted just for you, by a dedicated and experienced team of professionals.

ON FACEBOOK

ON TWITTER

More From Simonds Homes
Please select a location or service

ON FACEBOOK

ON TWITTER

GALLERY

WHAT WE DO

A builder you can count on

For more than 65 years, we've been building a better life for Australians. As times change and builders come and go, our proud heritage of quality workmanship and award-winning design has seen us cement our place as one of Australia's leading homebuilders.

Building the quality into every Simonds home is a highly experienced and skilled team, comprising engineers, architects, design consultants and a construction force - all specially trained to meet our meticulous standards.

Importantly, we also never lose sight of the fact that building your own home is one of life's greatest achievements reflecting your own style and individuality. Always moving with the times, we understand that with a growing population our range of homes and services must constantly evolve.

Also known as:
  • Simons Homes
  • Simmons Homes
  • Simmonds Homes