RPR Haircare Pty Ltd

Also known as
  • Salon Only
About Us

Our dedicated team of experts have years of professional hairdressing experience and together with our salon partners, develop and test our products where it counts, in salon.

For more than 30 years, RPR has been built on the passion and support of a loyal following. Two such RPR loyalists were my husband Andrew and myself, Rebecca Ganim. To use the cliché, we loved the RPR brand so much that we bought it in June 2000. Thanks to the continued support of the RPR followers the brand has become one of Australia's leading professional hair care brands and is now not only distributed throughout Australia but sought after around the world.