Richmond Travel Centre

Book a consultation today to turn your aspirations of travelling to experience the world into a reality.
More From Richmond Travel Centre
Please select a location or service

ABOUT US

Richmond Travel Centre is a locally owned and operated business, established in 1987. The agency is staffed with a local, community focused team who thrive on giving locals their dream holiday experience.

With over 65 years’ combined experience, weather you're looking for a weekend getaway with friends, a Honeymoon recommendation, a Gap year experience, or that retirement trip of a life time, the team will be here to assist you with all of your travel needs and will source the best options to ensure your desired trip becomes a reality.

WHAT WE DO

The team have travelled extensively throughout Europe, USA, Canada, Asia and have specialist cruise consultants in the team. They will be sure to put your needs first in sourcing the best option for your journey.

We enjoy fantastic relationships with key partners such as Qantas Holidays & Viva Holidays, APT, Insight, Trafalgar, Contiki, Royal Caribbean Line, Carnival Cruises & P & O Cruises.

Also known as:
  • Travel Scene Office