Ramage Engineering

Livestock Handling & Weighing Equipment Steel Supplies & Fabrication Sheepyards | Cattleyards
More From Ramage Engineering
Please select a location or service

GALLERY

ABOUT US

Business Summary

Ramage Engineering Guyra is well situated being right in the heart of the New England region, famous for its beef cattle, fat lambs and fine wool industries. Ramage Engineering is run by Rod and Denise Ramage and the company has been in business since 1995. In that time Ramage Engineering has built up a reputation for high quality products designed for livestock handling and weighing.

WHAT WE DO

Cattle Handling
Sheep Handling
Yard Systems
Steel Supplies
Fabrication
Also known as:
  • Ruddweigh Sales & Manufacture