Peter Ferrari Furniture and Cabinetmakers Pty Ltd - Maddington

Also known as
  • Ferrari Furniture & Cabinetmakers Pty Ltd
About Us
Who We Are

Ferrari Furniture and Cabinetmakers is a Perth based, family owned and run West Australian business which was established in 1992 and specialises in all aspects of cabinetmaking and furniture manufacture.

We specialise in commercial fit outs including restaurants, cafes and retail outlets.


Ferrari Furniture & Cabinetmakers also specialises in solid timber construction including bench tops, dining tables, reception counters, boardroom tables, cabinets & sideboards.

Our Company has earned a reputation over many years for quality & workmanship, providing an exceptional service to our customers since the early 1990s.

KNOW US MORE


What We Do

At Ferrari Furniture and Cabinetmakers we manufacture and install custom built cabinets and furniture for both the domestic and commerical market.

We also specialise in solid timber construction including tables, kitchen bench tops, reception counters, boardroom tables and cabinets.


A sample of our range includes:

  • Kitchen Cabinets including solid timber tops
  • Dining Tables
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • Ensuite Vanity Units
  • Built-in Wardrobe fitouts & shelving
  • Entertainment Units, built-in & freestanding
  • Home Study Fitouts
  • Shop Fitouts
  • Restaurant Fitouts including tables, booth seating & upholstery services
  • Office fitouts, including boardroom tables & sideboard units

Online Gallery

View the array of expertly crafted cabinets by following the links below:


The Team

Know the team whose passion and creativity is reflected in the work that we do:

Follow the links to know more about them.