Perkins Geoff Farm Machinery Centre

Also known as
  • Geoff Perkins Farm Machinery Centre
Business Summary
New & Used Sales & Repairs Farm & Heavy Machinery
About Us

Established in 1980, Geoff Perkins Farm Machinery Centre has grown from strength to strength in its 37 years of business. It has doubled in size and now includes four family members that are involved within the Dealership.

Family play a very important role in Geoff’s life which shows by including his two sons, and daughter & daughter-in-law who all play an active role in the running of the business. We also sponsor a child.

Perkins family pride themselves on customer service and being on call seven days a week.

Community involvement is also a priority for Geoff Perkins Machinery. Geoff is on the Narrogin Agricultural Committee, The Narrogin Chamber of Commerce Committee and is a past President of the Farm Machinery Dealers Association of Western Australia. Aside from this Geoff Perkins Machinery has employed numerous apprentices, trained a large number of work experience students and donated to many local and surrounding charities and organisations.

The mission for Geoff Perkins Machinery Centre is to strive to provide the best customer service possible, to supply the best products available and to provide a comfortable and friendly atmosphere for customers.

What We Do

Perkins Machinery Service Dept

Perkins Machinery service all makes and models of new and used agricultural equipment, trucks, motorbikes, lawn tools and stationary engines both in our well-equipped workshop and on farm.

We pride ourselves on over 100 years’ experience in the service industry covering all facets of repairs.

Perkins Machinery Parts Dept

Perkins Machinery pride ourselves on supplying our valued customers with any part for all makes and models of agricultural equipment, trucks, motor bikes, lawn tools and stationary engines.

Read more...