Panton Hill Welding Service

Building Custom Australian Made Trailers for over 35 Years
Also known as
  • Panton Hill Trailers

22 Kyabram Street, Coolaroo VIC 3048

Business Summary
Custom made & manufacturer of trailers Horse Floats & Truck Bodies. Motorsport Trailers General Enquires
About Us

Building custom Australian Made trailers for over 35 years, Panton Hill Welding Service prides itself on high quality products that are built to last!

We are a family owned and operated business that has recently moved to a new factory. Our range consists of Horse Floats, Race Car Trailers, Fifth Wheelers, Stock Crates, Boat Trailers, Plant Trailers from 1 Ton to 25 Tons, and Specialized Heavy Bodies to suit Horse Transport and Commercial Transport Trailers and motor sport/race car Trailers... all to meet your individual specifications...


Personalized Service

Please feel free to discuss your individual requirements; we would like the opportunity to fulfill your needs. In receiving a quality custom built Panton Hill Welding Trailer, you can feel confident in knowing that we have supplied trailers to large business and Government departments etc.

Be proud knowing that you have purchased a quality Australian made Trailer.


What We Do

Products - Click below for more information

PH Motor Sport Trailers:

  • Built to customer spec
  • B-Double, single 48ft or 45ft configuration
  • One to six car capacity
  • Slide out can be fitted in drivers lounge for extra space
  • 17.5, 19.5, 22.5 wheels in steel or alloy
  • Twin leaf air bag suspension with upright shockers for greater stability
  • Drum or disc brake axles with EBS/ABS
  • One-piece FRP walls
  • One-piece 40mm insulated foam roof
  • Tool boxes with central locking
  • K-Hitch greaseless turntable
  • 350 grade box tube chassis
  • Air operated landing legs
  • 10KVa Generator