Oldmac Toyota

"WE DO DEALS"
Servicing South Brisbane & Brisbane VISIT US AT
More From Oldmac Toyota
Please select a location or service

ABOUT US

About Us
Oldmac Toyota is one of the longest established dealerships in Brisbane, beginning in 1976 as a joint venture between Graham Oldham and Jock MacGregor - hence the name "OLDMAC".
The first Oldmac Toyota showroom at 3376 Pacific Highway Springwood (originally a marine dealership) grew rapidly and by the end of 1977 Oldmac Toyota had expanded to include a comprehensive workshop and parts outlet for our guests.

In 1976, Oldmac purchased Hurford Toyota at Cleveland, facilitating the expansion of both passenger and commercial car sales into the bayside area.

In 1982, Oldmac Toyota launched a new service department on the corner of Dennis Road and the Pacific Highway. In 1989, Graham Oldham and Jock MacGregor designed and established the Oldmac Toyota showroom at Cleveland.

Jock MacGregor proudly retired from Oldmac Toyota in 2002 and Graham Oldham became the sole owner. Late in 2002 Graham Oldham's daughter Danyal Fitzgerald returned to Oldmac Toyota and Craig Fitzgerald (son in-law) joined the group.

Oldmac Toyota has gone from strength to strength over the years as we endeavour to continuously improve the Oldmac experience for our guests. We completed an extensive refurbishment of the Toyota Cleveland premises in 2003, providing our guests with an extended Service Centre, state of the art New Car Showroom and a Guest Café.

In 2007, we opened our brand new Service and Parts Centre at 14 Dennis Road, complete with 30 service bays and a luxurious guest lounge. 2008 witnessed the completion of the Oldmac Toyota New Car Showroom.
Also known as:
  • Toyota AAA Dealer