Nev Akers Auto

Motor Mechanics in Cairns
Also known as
  • Akers Nev Auto Engineers

205 Scott Street, Bungalow QLD 4870

Business Summary
Service, Reliability and Trust since 1968
About Us

Nev Akers Auto Engineers is a local Cairns business established for 46 years. Nev Akers Auto provides service and repairs to all makes and models from vintage car repairs to current model log book servicing repairs and everything in between using quality parts and lubricants.

Don and his team will keep your cars in tip-top shape and give you peace of mind.

Payment Methods
Cash
Cheque
Direct Debit
Direct Deposit
EFTPOS
Money Order
Visa
Mastercard