Murilla Community Centre

Developing and Supporting the Community
73A Murilla Street, Miles QLD 4415
Murilla Community Centre Inc. is a government and community funded multi-service organisation which works with families and communities.
More From Murilla Community Centre

ABOUT US

The Murilla Community Centre was established in 1992 with the goal to ensure all members of our community, being rural or remote had access to information and assistance.

Current Centre Manager Cecily Brockhurst was employed in 1992 on a part time basis and has created a one stop shop for community members to access information and assistance in a time of need.

23 years on, the Murilla Community Centre is still growing and initiating new ways to support and develop the expanding community.

Also known as:
  • Miles Community Centre