Morris A Optometrist

Also known as
  • Angela Morris Optometrist
Business Summary
Eye Tests, Contact Lenses & Bulk Billing Children's Vision Sunglasses, Oakley etc
About Us
About Us

Angela Morris Optometrist is a purpose built, locally owned independent practice that has been servicing the Bathurst region since 1999.At Angela Morris Optometrist we take pride in our high standard of professional care. Whether you're after the latest fashion frames, designer sunglasses or new contact lenses our team will ensure that you will be fitted with the best available option.


Services We Offer
  • Contact lens assessments
  • Children's vision testing
  • Refractive errors such as myopia, hyperopia, astigmatism and presbyopia
  • Glaucoma and pressure testing
  • Macular degeneration testing
  • Diabetic eye disease
  • Cataracts
  • Digital retinal photography
  • Computerised visual field testing
  • Colour vision testing
  • Laser surgery suitability
  • Drivers licence checks
  • Dry eye examination
  • Work and safety glasses

Payment Methods
Mastercard
Visa
EFTPOS
Cash